Office of Student Services Directory

OFFICE OF STUDENT SERVICES | CENTRAL OFFICE TEAMS

Dr. Alexis Morgan Assistant Superintendent 617.349.6500
Jean Spera Special Education Director 617.349.6507
Desiree Phillips Coordinator for Upper Schools and High School 617.349.6416
Dr. Karyn Grace Coordinator of Inclusive Education, Curriculum, and Instruction 617.349.6424
Shelagh Kelly Walker Coordinator for Special Start, Related Services and School Entry 617.349.6502
Diana Ubaldo Fiscal and Operations Manager 617.349.6700
Heidi Wallace Fiscal and Operations Assistant Manager 617.349.6506
Desiree Campbell Senior Secretary 617.349.6501
Rasmiya Ferej Specialist 617.349.6500
Janet Snedeker Student Support Specialist 617.349.6702
Clare MacDonald IEP Specialist 617.349.4467
Joyce Costello Compliance/Out-of-District Specialist 617.349.6980
Elizabeth Rollins
Lead Teacher for Special Start
617.349.3251
Heather Francis Lead Teacher for Special Start 617.349.3251
Margie Carlman Lead Teacher for Related Services 617.349.6883
Ashley McCarthy Lead Teacher for High School 617.349.7774
Stephanie Barney Autism Specialist  
Jessica Middlebrook Lead Behavior Specialist 617.349.6701
Christine DeAmbrose Teacher in Charge of 504s 617.349.6508
Rob Kelley Reintegration Specialist 617.349.7774
Robin Lewis Assistive Technology 617.349.6677
Cameron Smith Assistive Technology 617.349.6677
Meghan Singh Teacher in Charge of School Entry 617.349.9448
Zuleka Queen-Postell Special Education Liaison - Parent Advisory Council (SEPAC) 617.593.4402


OSS Organizational Structure – Central >>


OFFICE OF STUDENT SERVICES | SCHOOL-BASED TEAMS

School Principal Psychologist Counselor Main Office # OSS Coordinator
           
Elementary          
Amigos Sarah B. Marrero Johanna Homan Sarah Miller 617.349.6567 Karyn Grace / Desiree Phillips
Baldwin Heidi Cook Christine Moloy Raquel Cerqueira Furtado 617.349.6525 Shelagh Walker
Cambridgeport  Katie Charner-Laird Kerriann Weaver Gail Nunes 617.349.6587 Shelagh Walker
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.  Gerald Yung Cheryl Green Kevin Howe 617.349.6562 Karyn Grace
Fletcher Maynard Academy  Robin Harris Ann Dostert Cherie Coulson 617.349.6588 Karyn Grace
Graham & Parks  Tony Byers Sylvia Kinn Karen Haglund 617.349.6577 Karyn Grace
Haggerty Nancy Campbell Kevin Mundt Jessica Joseph 617.349.6555 Karyn Grace
Kennedy-Longfellow  Christine Gerber Erica Liu Rolanda Prophete 617.349.6841 Shelagh Walker
King Open Darrell Williams
Ruth Jones 617.349.6540 Karyn Grace
Morse  Dr. Chad Leith Stephanie Brennan Cynthia Wheeler 617.349.6575 Shelagh Walker
Peabody  Jennifer Ford Carmela Ulmschneider Nadia Jeudy-Pierre 617.349.6530 Shelagh Walker
Tobin  Jaime Frost Kim Boglarski Ian Kenney 617.349.6600 Shelagh Walker
           
Upper School           
Cambridge Street Upper School Manuel J. Fernandez Maurine Marcellus Kini Griffin 617.349.3050 Desiree Phillips
Putnam Avenue Upper School Mirko Chardin Leslie Loomis Mathieu Perry 617.349.7780 Desiree Phillips
Rindge Avenue Upper School  Julie Craven Megan Martin Amanda Laws 617.349.4060 Desiree Phillips
Vassal Lane Upper School  Daniel Coplon-Newfield Heidi Munoz Susan Peloquin 617.349.6550 Desiree Phillips
           
High School           
CRLS LC-C  Damon Smith Robin Sperling Katherine Rocco Blevines 617.349.6674 Desiree Phillips
CRLS LC-R  Damon Smith Alyssa Tanner Mara Bentman 617.349.6661 Desiree Phillips
CRLS LC-L  Damon Smith Devan Hannigan Allison Wade 617.349.6638 Desiree Phillips
CRLS LC-S  Damon Smith Shannon Curd Janeen Bono 617.349.6652 Desiree Phillips
HSEP  Ryan Souliotis Devan Hannigan  Briget Evans 617.349.6880 Desiree Phillips
CRLS BRYT Program  Damon Smith
  Ashley Sitkin 617.349.6630 Desiree Phillips
CRLS SAP  Damon Smith
  Margaret Hans 617.349.6630 Desiree Phillips
           
Pre-School / Special Start           
Longfellow Building    Beverly Seidenberg   617.349.6997 Shelagh Walker
Longfellow Building
  Christiana Hryb   617.349.6792 Shelagh Walker
Longfellow Building
  Jennifer Turner   617.349.6628 Shelagh Walker
Longfellow Building
  Aubrey Rogers   617.349.4358 Shelagh Walker


OSS Organizational Structure – Schools >>

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.