Elementary and Upper School Libraries

K-5 Library & Technology Centers

School Team Members Phone
Amigos School Melisa Paulino
Library Media Specialist

Javier Gonzalez-Pisano
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6567
Baldwin School Karin Kugel
Library Media Specialist

Edward Beucler
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6525 x4400
Cambridgeport School Lynn Van Auken
Library Media Specialist

Heather French
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6587 x302
Fletcher Maynard Academy
Shawnee Sloop
Library Media Specialist

Kevin McGonegal
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.4102
Graham & Parks Alternative Public School
Ann Niederkorn
Library Media Specialist

Jennifer Mason Stott
Library Media Specialist

Nick Yeh
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6577 x233
Haggerty School
Amanda Bock
Library Media Specialist

Kevin McGonegal
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6555
Kennedy-Longfellow School Susan Moynihan
Library Media Specialist

Kathy Walsh-Malone
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.4100
King Open School
Emily Litman
Library Media Specialist

Vacant
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6540 x109
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School
Jennifer Varney
Library Media Specialist

Nick Yeh
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6561
Morse School
Sarah Pennell
Library Media Specialist

Jennifer Lavalle
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.3240
Peabody School Katie Bourne
Library Media Specialist

Edward Beucler
Instructional Technology
Specialist

Robert Travers, Library Assistant
617.349.6530 x1271
Tobin Montessori School Jessica Gillis
Library Media Specialist

Julie Koepke
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6600 x333


Middle School Campuses

School Team Members Phone
Amigos School Melisa Paulino
Library Media Specialist

Javier Gonzalez-Pisano
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6567
Cambridge Street Upper School
Deborah Danen
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.6540 x109
Putnam Avenue Upper School
Marianne Bees
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.6982
Rindge Avenue Upper School
Samantha Musher
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.4060
Vassal Lane Upper School
Laurie Ann Riley
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.6600 x333
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.