Need Help?

Contact a staff member at your school listed below.

Gina Roughton, Assistant Director of Educational Technology
617.349.6478

District

 Name
Ingrid Gustafson, Instructional Technology Specialist

Amigos K-8 School

Name
Javier Gonzalez-Pisano, Instructional Technology Specialist
Melisa Paulino, Library Media Specialist
Vacant, Technology Support Technician

Baldwin School

Name
Edward Beucler, Instructional Technology Specialist
Karen Kugel, Library Media Specialist
Kathy Buonopane, Technology Support Technician

Cambridgeport School

Name
Heather French, Instructional Technology Specialist
Elizabeth Soeiro, Library Media Specialist
Dana Searcy, Technology Support Technician

Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School

Name
Sarah Rosenberg, Instructional Technology Specialist
Jennifer Varney, Library Media Specialist
Kathy Buonopane, Technology Support Technician

Fletcher Maynard Academy

Name
Kevin McGonegal, Instructional Technology Specialist
Aishah Abdul-Musawwir, Library Media Specialist
Tenzin Jampa, Technology Support Technician

Graham and Parks School

Name
Jennifer Lavalle, Instructional Technology Specialist
Ann Niederkorn, Library Media Specialist
Joseph Freeman, Technology Support Technician

Haggerty School

Name
Kevin McGonegal, Instructional Technology Specialist
Sarah Novogrodsky, Library Media Specialist
Tenzin Jampa, Technology Support Technician

Kennedy-Longfellow School

Name
Kathy Malone, Instructional Technology Specialist
Susan Moynihan, Library Media Specialist
Ivan Forde, Technology Support Technician

King Open School

Name
Vacant, Instructional Technology Specialist
Jen Mason Stott, Library Media Specialist
Dana Searcy, Technology Support Technician

Morse School

Name
Jennifer Lavalle, Instructional Technology Specialist
Sarah Penell, Library Media Specialist
Vacant, Technology Support Technician

Peabody School

Name
Edward Beucler, Instructional Technology Specialist
Katie Bourne, Library Media Specialist
Paul George, Technology Support Technician

Tobin Montessori School

Name
Sarah Rosenberg, Instructional Technology Specialist
Jessica Gillis, Library Media Specialist
Lecompte Jean Joseph, Technology Support Technician

6-8 Upper Schools

Name School(s)
Norah Connolly, Library Technology Specialist Cambridge Street
Ivan Forde, Technology Support Technician Cambridge Street
Marianne Bees, Library Technology Specialist Putnam Avenue
Joseph Freeman, Technology Support Technician Putnam Avenue
Laurie Ann Riley, Library Technology Specialist
Vassal Lane
Lecompte Jean Joseph, Technology Support Technician Vassal Lane
Samantha Musher, Library Technology Specialist
Rindge Avenue
Paul George, Technology Support Technician Rindge Avenue

Cambridge Rindge & Latin High School

Name
Nicole Hart, Instructional Technology Specialist
Paige Graves, Instructional Technology Specialist
Doug McGlathery, Instructional Technology Coach
Emily Houston, Library Media Specialist
Kendall Boninti, Library Media Specialist
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.